Get started9b is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 6NG). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 54 m² this is the 9th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–190 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 71).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,032/sq ft) was about 119.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 33 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £600,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£600,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 9b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,111
Street avg £7,984
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Venice Waterbus Stop — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.3dB

14 May 2021Most recent
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6NG: £700,000 (2025–2017).
12f Westbourne Terrace Road Westminster London
Sold Jul 2025
10c Westbourne Terrace Road Westminster London
Sold Apr 2023
9a Westbourne Terrace Road Westminster London
Sold Sept 2022
3a Westbourne Terrace Road Westminster London
Sold Nov 2018
3d Westbourne Terrace Road Westminster London
Sold Jun 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
W2 6JE
Closest school
0.4 km
Edward Wilson Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.4dB