Get started10 Cervantes Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 6JE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. At 71 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 70–121 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£864/sq ft) was about 101.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £660,000.
Latest sale on 10 Cervantes Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£670,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 27 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 10 Cervantes Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,296
Street avg £4,420
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whiteleys — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 June 2023Most recent
£660,000
+10.0%over 9 years30 May 2014
£600,000
+108.3%over 8 years4 November 2005
£288,000
+70.5%over 7 years16 July 1998
£168,888
+106.0%over 2 years24 June 1996
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6JE: £435,000 (2019–2011).
17 Cervantes Court Inverness Terrace Westminster London
Sold May 2019
Cervantes Court Studio 1 Inverness Terrace Westminster London
Sold Nov 2016
9 Cervantes Court Inverness Terrace Westminster London
Sold Dec 2012
6 Cervantes Court Inverness Terrace Westminster London
Sold Jun 2012
11 Cervantes Court Inverness Terrace Westminster London
Sold Jul 2011
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
W2 6NH
Closest school
0.1 km
Hallfield Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.