Get started7 Norland Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 4QG). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 39). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,115,000 is 35.4% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,425/sq ft) was about 29.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 150 m² it's 27.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 10 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
7 Norland Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£3,115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 13 years.
£2,300,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 13 years.
7 Norland Place is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£15,333
Street avg £13,961
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 162 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Norland Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

29 July 2010Most recent
£2,300,000
+283.3%over 13 years27 May 1997
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 4QG: £2,100,000 (2018–2014).
5 Norland Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2018
3 Norland Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2017
1 Norland Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2017
12 Norland Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2014
18 Norland Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2014
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
W11 4LY
Closest school
0.3 km
St Clement and St James CofE Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.