Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom detached house in London (W11 2LA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 619 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. At 58 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (49–58 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 3 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since May 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,127,000 is 34.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,357/sq ft) was about 111.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2019
Flat 2 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 11 years.
£840,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£14,609
Street avg £12,174
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Portobello and Golborne Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

11 May 2010Most recent
£840,000
+26.3%over 9 months24 August 2009
£665,000
+5.2%over 3 years11 August 2006
£632,000
+110.7%over 7 years28 May 1999
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2LA: £1,095,000 (2024–2019).
Ground Floor Flat 12 Arundel Gardens London
Sold May 2024
Flat 4 10 Arundel Gardens London
Sold Dec 2022
6 Arundel Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2020
Flat 6 4 Arundel Gardens London
Sold Sept 2019
16 Arundel Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
W11 2BD
Closest school
0.2 km
Colville Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.