Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 2AT). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £579,000 is 12.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,040/sq ft) was about 77.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£579,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£11,196
Street avg £11,227
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2016Most recent
£515,000
+157.5%over 19 years30 August 1996
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2AT: £930,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
W11 2BD
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB