Get startedFlat 3 is an end-of-terrace house in London (W11 2AT). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 45 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (45–50 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (70 versus a worst of 52). The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in January 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,197/sq ft) was about 53.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £580,000 in March 2023.
Flat 3 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£601,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
On years held, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,889
Street avg £10,944
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 March 2023Most recent
£580,000
+41.5%over 13 years30 October 2009
£410,000
+66.0%over 5 years28 October 2004
£247,000
+41.1%over 5 years28 May 1999
£175,000
+37.8%over 1 year13 January 1998
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2AT: £930,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
W11 2RR
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.