Get startedFlat 3 is a detached house in London (W11 2AT). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,490/sq ft) was about 192.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £930,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 58 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (48 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£874,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 23 years.
£930,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 23 years.
On years held, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£16,034
Street avg £10,420
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 October 2022Most recent
£930,000
+52.5%over 15 years4 April 2007
£610,000
+67.1%over 4 years17 April 2002
£365,000
+50.2%over 2 years21 May 1999
£243,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2AT: £650,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W11 2BD
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.