Get startedBasement Floor Flat is a property in London (W11 1EJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Basement Floor Flat has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Prune 1 x Sycamore (rear)
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£750,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 12 years.
24 June 2014Most recent
£750,000
+56.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Portobello Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey side/rear infill extension at basement level including alterations of stair access to rear garden.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 July 2011
£480,000
+12.7%over 4 years15 May 2007
£425,729
+52.0%over 4 years31 May 2002
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1EJ: £675,000 (2024–2016).
276 Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2024
First Floor Flat 272 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold May 2022
272a Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2021
268 Westbourne Park Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2020
First Floor Flat 276 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Aug 2014
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Colville Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.