Get started160b is a property in London (W11 1BT). It has council tax band D.
Held since January 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 20.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£383,000
Growth on file: 20.3% per year over 3 years.
21 January 2002Most recent
£383,000
+81.5%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great Western Road (W11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.8dB

30 October 1998
£211,047
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1BT: £550,000 (2025–2021).
160f Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Nov 2025
Ground Floor Flat 192 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Oct 2025
160 Westbourne Park Road Westminster London
Sold Jun 2025
Flat 5 188 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Feb 2024
Second Floor Flat 170 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Sept 2021
W11 1JB
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.