Get startedFlat 2 is a detached house in London (W11 1BL). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 754 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 70 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (25–70 m²). On EPC score it ranks first in the building (72 versus a worst of 70). The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 70 m² the property is well over the postcode median (53 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2008. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £812,000 is 35.3% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£796/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2021
Installation of replacement windows to rear.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£812,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£600,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 2 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,570
Street avg £8,984
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brunel Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.0dB

10 October 2007Most recent
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1BL: £740,000 (2023–2022).
3 Aldridge Road Villas Westminster London
Sold Jun 2023
Third Floor Flat 3 Aldridge Road Villas London
Sold Dec 2022
Flat 6 11 Aldridge Road Villas London
Sold Nov 2022
13 Aldridge Road Villas Westminster London
Sold Jun 2022
9 Aldridge Road Villas Westminster London
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.9dB