Get startedThird Floor Flat is a semi-detached house in London (W11 1BL). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2017. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,381/sq ft) was about 164.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (54 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold December 2022 for £535,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for Third Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 22 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for Third Floor Flat lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£14,861
Street avg £8,590
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Brunel Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.0dB

19 December 2022Most recent
£535,000
+3.4%over 3 years15 February 2019
£517,500
+107.0%over 14 years20 August 2004
£250,000
+267.6%over 3 years25 April 2001
£68,000
-20.0%7 November 2000
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1BL: £900,000 (2023–2020).
3 Aldridge Road Villas Westminster London
Sold Jun 2023
Flat 6 11 Aldridge Road Villas London
Sold Nov 2022
13 Aldridge Road Villas Westminster London
Sold Jun 2022
9 Aldridge Road Villas Westminster London
Sold Sept 2020
Flat A 13 Aldridge Road Villas London
Sold Jun 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
W11 1JD
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.