Get started145 Tavistock Crescent is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 1AE). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 565 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in August 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £512,000 sits 582.7% above the 1998 sale of £75,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 73.1% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs).
145 Tavistock Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2019
145 Tavistock Crescent's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 145 Tavistock Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,428
Street avg £7,726
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.8dB

7 August 1998Most recent
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1AE: £425,000 (2024–2021).
261 Tavistock Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2024
299 Tavistock Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2023
245 Tavistock Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2022
291 Tavistock Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2022
151 Tavistock Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
W11 1LQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Bevington Primary School. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.2dB