Get started4 Fairlawns is an end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 72). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 41.1% above the 2006 sale price.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
4 Fairlawns valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 2 years.
£319,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 2 years.
4 Fairlawns outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,289
Street avg £5,099
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croysdale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

1 December 2006Most recent
£319,000
+10.4%over 1 year29 March 2005
£289,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QR: £490,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB