Get started1 Chenneston Close is a property in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £535,000 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Chenneston Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£561,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 5 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 1 Chenneston Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,446
Street avg £5,735
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Ignatius Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

2 March 2022Most recent
£535,000
+3.9%over 5 years12 December 2016
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6BE: £480,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.1 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.