Get started11 Chenneston Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £644,000 is 10.1% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £585,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Chenneston Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£644,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 4 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 11 Chenneston Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,367
Street avg £5,842
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Ignatius Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

31 March 2021Most recent
£585,000
-2.5%over 4 years21 December 2016
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6BE: £480,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 6AH
Closest school
0.1 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.