Get started19 Fairlawns is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£613/sq ft) was about 87.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £495,000.
19 Fairlawns valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 21 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 19 Fairlawns stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,600
Street avg £4,961
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croysdale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£495,000
+70.7%over 18 years8 February 2007
£290,000
+16.0%over 2 years16 June 2004
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QR: £483,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW16 6AH
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.