Get started13 Fairlawns is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6QR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£610/sq ft) was about 88.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £498,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£500,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 24 years.
£498,950
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 13 Fairlawns runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,565
Street avg £4,962
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Croysdale Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

3 October 2024Most recent
£498,950
+5.0%over 2 years21 July 2022
£475,000
+63.8%over 14 years11 September 2007
£290,000
+73.1%over 6 years8 December 2000
£167,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6QR: £483,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW16 6AH
Closest school
0.1 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.