Get started6 Dax Court is a mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5QL). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 13.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£535/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2022 for £305,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Dax Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
6 Dax Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 20 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Dax Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,755
Street avg £6,035
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

17 October 2022Most recent
£305,000
+13.0%26 July 2022
£270,000
+31.7%over 19 years19 December 2002
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5QL: £327,500 (2025–2022).
15 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2025
3 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2025
9 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2023
12 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2022
11 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW16 5QL
French Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.