Get started15 Dax Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5QL). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 52 m² this is the 7th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0.4% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£657/sq ft) was about 54.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £367,500.
Latest sale on 15 Dax Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 2 years.
£367,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 15 Dax Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,067
Street avg £5,904
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

1 July 2025Most recent
£367,500
+12.2%over 1 year21 July 2023
£327,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5QL: £325,000 (2025–2022).
3 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jan 2025
9 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Feb 2023
6 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Oct 2022
12 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold May 2022
11 Dax Court Thames Street Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW16 5JP
French Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 21 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.