Get started15 Bowater Gardens is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5JP). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£503/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold January 2023 for £650,000.
15 Bowater Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£644,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 9 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 9 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Bowater Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,417
Street avg £4,319
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowater Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 January 2023Most recent
£650,000
+49.4%over 9 years12 November 2013
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5JP: £600,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW16 5DU
Closest school
0.2 km
Chennestone Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB