Get started5 East Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5HB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£608/sq ft) was about 190.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £392,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 East Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2025
Price for 5 East Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£392,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
5 East Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,542
Street avg £3,394
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 June 2021Most recent
£392,500
+1.9%over 3 years3 November 2017
£385,000
+67.4%over 10 years25 September 2007
£230,000
+15.0%over 3 years16 January 2004
£199,950
+122.2%over 5 years23 January 1998
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5HB: £165,000 (2023–1997).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW16 5JP
Oakington Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Chennestone Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.