Get started50 Manor Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5EG). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 869 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Held since September 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £606,000 sits 59.5% above the 2010 sale of £379,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£437/sq ft) was about 67.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 81 m² it sits well below the postcode median (151 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
50 Manor Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2020
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed development of loft alterations to include a hip to gable alteration, a rear facing dormer, 2 no. roof lights within the front roof slope and the installation of a side window.
50 Manor Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 5 years.
£379,950
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 5 years.
On floor area, 50 Manor Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,705
Street avg £4,166
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Batavia Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
16 September 2010Most recent
£379,950
+33.1%over 4 years21 October 2005
£285,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5EG: £494,000 (2024–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
TW16 5DU
Closest school
0.2 km
Chennestone Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB