Get started13 Manor Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5EB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£592/sq ft) was about 55.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold July 2023 for £605,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Manor Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of Lawful Development for the erection of single storey rear extension.
13 Manor Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 14 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 14 years.
13 Manor Lane outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,368
Street avg £4,743
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bowater Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2023Most recent
£605,000
+6.1%over 6 years28 April 2017
£570,000
+67.6%over 7 years18 December 2009
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5EB: £586,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TW16 5DU
Closest school
0.1 km
Chennestone Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.