Get started8 River Gardens is a one-bedroom property in Feltham (TW14 0RE). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £210,000 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 8 River Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 20 years.
11 June 2018Most recent
£210,000
+68.0%over 8 yearsCrime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hounslow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

8 July 2009
£125,000
-3.8%over 4 years19 November 2004
£130,000
+80.6%over 4 years24 July 2000
£72,000
+39.8%over 2 years21 May 1998
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0RE: £225,000 (2025–2022).
TW14 0AA
Closest school
0.8 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.