Get started1 Gardner Place is a two-bedroom property in Feltham (TW14 0BX). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£209,950
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 7 years.
29 September 2006Most recent
£209,950
+41.9%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lansbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

10 January 2002
£147,950
+51.7%over 2 years14 May 1999
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BX: £355,000 (2020–2011).
TW14 0BG
Closest school
0.7 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.