Get started5 Gardner Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 663 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 sits 71.1% above the 2011 sale of £225,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 28.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
5 Gardner Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 12 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Gardner Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,655
Street avg £4,480
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lansbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

30 June 2011Most recent
£225,000
+43.4%over 8 years20 September 2002
£156,950
+61.0%over 3 years23 June 1999
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BX: £355,000 (2020–2009).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
0.7 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.