Get started6 River Gardens is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0RE). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the 9th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 100.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £228,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jan 2026
Formation of vehicle access to the flat
Price for 6 River Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
6 River Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,302
Street avg £2,758
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hounslow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

8 June 2022Most recent
£228,000
+62.9%over 6 years30 September 2015
£140,000
+194.7%over 16 years5 February 1999
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0RE: £225,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.