Get started15 River Gardens is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0RE). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£475/sq ft) was about 93.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £225,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 River Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,114
Street avg £2,766
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hounslow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

23 August 2024Most recent
£225,000
+208.2%over 8 years24 June 2016
£73,000
-51.3%over 8 years4 April 2008
£150,000
+87.5%over 6 years23 November 2001
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0RE: £225,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.