Get started12 River Gardens is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0RE). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. At 36 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (36–57 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 141.1% above the 2025 sale of £90,000. A recent sale: £90,000 in January 2025. At 36 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (44 m² median across 27 EPCs).
12 River Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 27 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 27 years.
12 River Gardens is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,880
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hounslow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 January 2025Most recent
£90,000
+21.6%over 8 years24 June 2016
£74,000
+23.3%over 16 years27 August 1999
£60,000
+62.2%over 1 year29 August 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0RE: £225,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW14 0RE
Closest school
0.8 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.