Get started8a is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0RE). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include outbuildings. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£484/sq ft) was about 108.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £224,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 19 years.
£224,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 8a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,209
Street avg £2,762
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hounslow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

26 March 2025Most recent
£224,000
+60.0%over 13 years31 October 2011
£140,000
+9.8%over 2 years9 April 2009
£127,500
+1.2%over 3 years10 February 2006
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0RE: £225,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW14 0AA
Closest school
0.8 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.