Get started3 Bushy Park Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,021,000 is 32.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£611/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £770,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 117 m² it's 21.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 23 EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2024
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey rear/side infill extensions to both properties.
Price for 3 Bushy Park Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£1,021,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 20 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 20 years.
3 Bushy Park Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,581
Street avg £8,027
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Erection of L-shape rear dormer roof extensions
24 May 2019Most recent
£770,000
+79.1%over 13 years25 April 2006
£429,950
+34.4%over 3 years31 May 2002
£320,000
+100.0%over 3 years31 December 1998
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9DQ: £1,100,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
TW11 9BH
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.