Get started29 Bushy Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,281/sq ft) was about 219.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. At 74 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 23 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,020,000 in March 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2023
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension (4.285m in depth, 2.73m to the eaves and 3.45m overall height).
Price for 29 Bushy Park Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£991,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.2% per year over 25 years.
£1,020,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 29 Bushy Park Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£13,784
Street avg £7,667
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Rear dormer roof extension. Rooflights to front elevation
22 March 2023Most recent
£1,020,000
+60.6%over 9 years13 January 2014
£635,000
+43.5%over 6 years30 November 2007
£442,500
+77.0%over 6 years23 May 2001
£249,950
+354.5%over 3 years4 November 1997
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9DQ: £1,100,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
TW11 9DQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.