Get started1 Atbara Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 9PA). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £765,000 is 19.5% above the 2021 sale price. Sold January 2021 for £639,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Atbara Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£765,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£639,950
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 1 Atbara Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,981
Street avg £7,453
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingston Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

26 January 2021Most recent
£639,950
+103.2%over 16 years7 January 2005
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9PA: £1,200,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
TW11 9DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB