Get started17 Bushy Park Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,239,000 is 12.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£792/sq ft) was about 80.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 129 m² the property is well over the postcode median (96 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,100,000 in August 2023.
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Erection of a bike shed with living roof at the front of the terraced property
17 Bushy Park Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 26 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 17 Bushy Park Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,527
Street avg £7,930
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 August 2023Most recent
£1,100,000
+111.5%over 15 years14 December 2007
£520,000
+73.6%over 5 years6 September 2002
£299,500
+87.2%over 5 years30 April 1997
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9DQ: £1,020,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
TW11 9BH
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.