Get started19 Bushy Park Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1179 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,005,000 is 18.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£721/sq ft) was about 63.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £850,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
19 Bushy Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2020
L-shape rear dormer roof extensions. Rooflights to front elevation
19 Bushy Park Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,005,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 23 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Bushy Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,760
Street avg £7,968
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

28 October 2019Most recent
£850,000
+80.1%over 7 years9 February 2012
£472,000
+88.8%over 10 years3 August 2001
£250,000
+128.8%over 5 years17 May 1996
£109,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9DQ: £1,100,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
TW11 9DQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.