Get started75a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8HG). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in February 2010. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £525,000 sits 51.3% above the 2010 sale of £347,000. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
Price for 75a has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 14 years.
£347,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 14 years.
On floor area, 75a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,541
Street avg £5,019
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambridge Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

26 February 2010Most recent
£347,000
+82.6%over 8 years14 December 2001
£190,000
+88.1%over 1 year17 March 2000
£101,000
-22.3%over 2 years27 February 1998
£130,000
+74.5%over 8 months1 July 1997
£74,500
+6.5%over 6 months17 December 1996
£69,950
-17.7%over 7 months24 May 1996
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8HG: £375,000 (2023–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW11 8QQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.