Get started1 Cadogan Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8TR). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since July 2021. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £817,000 is 10% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£821/sq ft) was about 110.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £742,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Cadogan Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£817,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 1 year.
£742,500
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 1 year.
1 Cadogan Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,839
Street avg £7,014
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
National Physical Laboratory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 January 2022Most recent
£742,500
+8.7%23 September 2021
£683,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8TR: £765,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TW11 8NQ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB