Get started1 Elmfield Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 8BU). It has a recorded floor area of 193 m² (around 2077 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The property has solar panels and underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£607/sq ft) was about 78.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 193 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (157 m² median across 12 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
1 Elmfield Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2025
1 Elmfield Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£1,332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 14 years.
£1,260,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Elmfield Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,528
Street avg £6,466
Floor Area
193 m²
Street avg 175 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

14 October 2015Most recent
£1,260,000
+257.4%over 13 years16 January 2002
£352,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8BU: £1,310,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 8.1 t/year
TW11 8TR
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB