Get started13 Cadogan Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8TR). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since January 2024. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£979/sq ft) was about 113.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £780,000.
13 Cadogan Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Price for 13 Cadogan Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£836,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 28 years.
£780,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 13 Cadogan Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,541
Street avg £6,873
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
National Physical Laboratory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

21 August 2024Most recent
£780,000
+123.5%over 17 years22 February 2007
£349,000
+18.3%over 3 years9 January 2004
£295,000
+141.8%over 7 years9 August 1996
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8TR: £742,500 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TW11 8TR
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.