Get started1 Century Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 8DL). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–46 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 78). The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£718/sq ft) was about 89% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Details pursuant to condition U02655 (miscellaneous details - refuse enclosure)
Latest sale on 1 Century Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 14 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 14 years.
1 Century Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,727
Street avg £6,636
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Grove Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Details pursuant to condition BD12 (materials)
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
18 April 2017Most recent
£340,000
+88.9%over 12 years12 July 2004
£179,950
+13.2%over 1 year6 June 2003
£158,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8DL: £275,000 (2025–2003).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
TW11 8UQ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.