Get started91a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8HG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 913 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an F (score 30), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 48). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £474,000 is 48.1% above the 2013 sale price. At 85 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 13 years since the last transfer (November 2013). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
91a sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 91a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,774
Street avg £4,986
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambridge Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

13 November 2013Most recent
£320,000
+39.1%over 7 years9 December 2005
£230,000
-8.0%over 2 years6 November 2003
£250,000
+38.9%over 1 year4 April 2002
£180,000
-28.0%4 April 2002
£250,000
+56.3%over 3 years5 March 1999
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8HG: £375,000 (2023–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
TW11 8DU
Closest school
0.6 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.