Get started24 St Johns Park is a property in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NT). It has council tax band D.
Held since October 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged Stockton On Tees HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£72,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 4 years.
27 October 2000Most recent
£72,000
-2.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

27 March 1997
£73,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NT: £210,000 (2025–2021).
36 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2025
39 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
27 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
30 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
11 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2021
TS21 1ET
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.