Get started1 Bainbridge Close is a semi-detached house in Stockton On Tees (TS21 1GW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sold January 2024 for £204,336.
1 Bainbridge Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,336
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 1 Bainbridge Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £2,504
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Worton Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

23 January 2024Most recent
£204,336
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1GW: £244,995 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
TS21 1ET
Closest school
0.7 km
Holy Trinity Rosehill CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB