Get started5 Bainbridge Close is a detached house in Stockton On Tees (TS21 1GW). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2024 for £291,995.
Latest sale on 5 Bainbridge Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£291,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Bainbridge Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,539
Street avg £2,491
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Worton Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

23 May 2024Most recent
£291,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1GW: £201,876 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Holy Trinity Rosehill CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB