Get started1 Bilsdale View is a semi-detached house in Carlton, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 117 m² it's 28.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 8 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 13.6% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £264,950 in February 2019.
1 Bilsdale View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£264,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Bilsdale View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,265
Street avg £2,393
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

22 February 2019Most recent
£264,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1FJ: £258,000 (2023–2018).
6 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2023
2 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2019
5 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2019
4 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Mar 2019
8 Bilsdale View Carlton Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2018
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
TS21 1PL
Green Leas — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Outwood Academy Bishopsgarth. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB