Get started11 St Johns Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 12.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 183.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
11 St Johns Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,625
Street avg £1,425
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

3 August 2021Most recent
£210,000
+33.3%over 4 years21 November 2016
£157,500
+10.9%over 3 years16 October 2013
£142,000
+97.2%over 13 years26 May 2000
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NT: £215,000 (2025–2020).
36 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2025
39 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
27 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
30 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
46 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Dec 2020
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TS21 1FQ
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.