Get started46 St Johns Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NT). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 26% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 74.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Sold December 2020 for £215,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Erection of garden room to rear
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
46 St Johns Park outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,629
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

10 December 2020Most recent
£215,000
+48.3%over 9 years22 December 2010
£145,000
+79.0%over 9 years29 June 2001
£81,000
+6.0%over 3 years24 April 1998
£76,402
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NT: £210,000 (2025–2021).
36 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2025
39 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
27 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
30 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
11 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TS21 1PP
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.