Get started7 Crellow Fields is a two-bedroom detached house in Stithians, Truro, Truro (TR3 7RE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 719 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 31.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
7 Crellow Fields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2020
Proposed extension and internal alterations
7 Crellow Fields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 6 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 6 years.
7 Crellow Fields is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,183
Street avg £2,635
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crellow Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

27 November 2017Most recent
£212,500
+28.8%over 6 years15 July 2011
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7RE: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
TR3 7BQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Stithians Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB