Get started1 Glendor is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stithians, Truro, Truro (TR3 7BL). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Held since March 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 38% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Glendor's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Glendor has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 23.0% per year over 6 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 23.0% per year over 6 years.
Habitable Rooms for 1 Glendor lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,336
Street avg £2,117
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Institute — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

18 March 2005Most recent
£249,950
+31.6%over 1 year30 September 2003
£189,950
+102.1%over 2 years19 January 2001
£94,000
+19.7%over 1 year12 August 1999
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7BL: £320,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
TR3 7PS
Closest school
0.3 km
Stithians Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.