Get startedGoonvrea House is a property in Perranarworthal, Truro, Truro (TR3 7PN).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2021. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Works to trees namely - (T1)Sessile Oak, reduce limbs - (T2)Common Beech, dismantle -(T3)Holm Oak, thin - (T4)Common Beech, dismantle - (T5)Acer, cut back - (T6)Common Beech, reduce limbs - (T7)Common Beech, cut back limbs - (T8)Sessil Oak, reduce limbs -(T9)Sessile Oak, (T10)Holm Oak,(T11) Sessile Oak, re-coppice - (T12)Common Beech, reduce limbs - (T13)Holm Oak, reduce limbs - (T14) Holm Oak, dismantle - (T15)Coast Redwood, dismantle - (T16)Monterey Cypress, reduce stems - (T17)Turkey Oak, reduce limbs - subject to a Tree Preservation Order(TPO)
£365,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 14 years.
27 July 2017Most recent
£365,000
-6.4%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Perran Foundry — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

3 August 2007
£390,000
+32.2%over 3 years6 January 2004
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7PN: £795,000 (2024–2022).
TR3 7RJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.